2002 |
State Representative |
1st Barnstable |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Barnstable |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Barnstable |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Barnstable |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Barnstable |
Green-Rainbow Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Barnstable |
Democratic Primary |
Matthew C. Patrick won
(70%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Barnstable |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Barnstable |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Barnstable |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Barnstable |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Berkshire |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Berkshire |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Berkshire |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Berkshire |
Democratic Primary |
William "Smitty" Pignatelli won
(51%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Berkshire |
Republican Primary |
J. Cristopher Irsfeld won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Bristol |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Bristol |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Bristol |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Bristol |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Bristol |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Bristol |
Democratic Primary |
David B. Sullivan won
(59%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Bristol |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Bristol |
Libertarian Primary |
Raymond P. Leary, Jr.
ran against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
8th Bristol |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
9th Bristol |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
10th Bristol |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
11th Bristol |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
12th Bristol |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
13th Bristol |
Democratic Primary |
Antonio F.D. Cabral won
(72%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
14th Bristol |
Democratic Primary |
William K. Redding (Write-In)
ran against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
14th Bristol |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Essex |
Democratic Primary |
Michael A. Costello won
(63%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Essex |
Democratic Primary |
Harriett Lari Stanley won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Essex |
Republican Primary |
Robert V. Finneran won
(59%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Essex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Essex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Essex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Essex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
8th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
9th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
10th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
11th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
Steven Myles Walsh won
(39%) against 3 opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
12th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
Joyce A. Spiliotis won
(35%) against 3 opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
12th Essex |
Republican Primary |
John F. McCarthy, Jr. won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
13th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
Theodore C. Speliotis won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
13th Essex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
14th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
14th Essex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
14th Essex |
Green-Rainbow Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
15th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
Arthur J. Broadhurst, Jr. won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
15th Essex |
Republican Primary |
Robert G. Hazelton, III (Write-In) won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
16th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
Jose L. Santiago won
(42%) against 2 opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
17th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
Barry R. Finegold won
(75%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
18th Essex |
Democratic Primary |
Barbara A. L'Italien won
(66%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
18th Essex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Franklin |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Franklin |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Franklin |
Democratic Primary |
Christopher J. Donelan won
(66%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Hampden |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Hampden |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Hampden |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Hampden |
Libertarian Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Hampden |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Hampden |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Hampden |
Republican Primary |
Donald F. Humason, Jr. won
(75%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Hampden |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Hampden |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Hampden |
Democratic Primary |
Stephen J. Buoniconti won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Hampden |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
8th Hampden |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
9th Hampden |
Democratic Primary |
Christopher P. Asselin won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
10th Hampden |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
11th Hampden |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
12th Hampden |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
12th Hampden |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Hampshire |
Special Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Hampshire |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Hampshire |
Green-Rainbow Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Hampshire |
Special Green Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Hampshire |
Democratic Primary |
John W. Scibak (Write-In) won
(29%) against 3 opponents.
Candidates »
Candidate |
Vote Count |
% |
(Write-In)
|
1,969 |
29.5% |
|
1,891 |
28.3% |
|
1,867 |
28.0% |
(Write-In)
|
949 |
14.2% |
All Others |
2 |
0% |
Blanks |
544 |
|
Total Votes Cast |
7,222 |
|
See Details for this Election » |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Hampshire |
Green-Rainbow Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Hampshire |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
Faye L. Morrison (Write-In) won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
William J. Hagan (Write-In) won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Middlesex |
Libertarian Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
Michael P. Cashman (Write-In) won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Middlesex |
Libertarian Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Middlesex |
Libertarian Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
8th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
8th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
9th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
10th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
11th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
11th Middlesex |
Libertarian Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
12th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
13th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
14th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
14th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
Peter J. Unitt, III won
(57%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
15th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
16th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
16th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
17th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
17th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
17th Middlesex |
Libertarian Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
18th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
18th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
19th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
19th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
Daniel H. Ballou, Jr. won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
20th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
21st Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
Charles A. Murphy won
(82%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
21st Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
John J. Cirignano (Write-In) won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
21st Middlesex |
Libertarian Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
22nd Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
William G. Greene, Jr. won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
23rd Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
24th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
25th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
26th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
Timothy J. Toomey, Jr. won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
26th Middlesex |
Green-Rainbow Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
27th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
27th Middlesex |
Libertarian Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
28th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
Edward G. Connolly won
(75%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
28th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
29th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
30th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
31st Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
32nd Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
32nd Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
Arthur E. Hitchman, Jr. won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
33rd Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
Christopher G. Fallon won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
34th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
35th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
36th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
36th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
37th Middlesex |
Democratic Primary |
James B. Eldridge won
(47%) against 3 opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
37th Middlesex |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Norfolk |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Norfolk |
Libertarian Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
Walter F. Timilty, Jr. won
(63%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Norfolk |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
8th Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
9th Norfolk |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
10th Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
11th Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
Robert K. Coughlin won
(51%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
11th Norfolk |
Republican Primary |
Joseph A. Pascarella won
(64%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
12th Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
13th Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
Lida Eisenstadt Harkins won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
14th Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
Alice Hanlon Peisch won
(60%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
14th Norfolk |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
15th Norfolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Plymouth |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Plymouth |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Plymouth |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Plymouth |
Republican Primary |
Susan Williams Gifford won
(43%) against 2 opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Plymouth |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Plymouth |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Plymouth |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Plymouth |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Plymouth |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Plymouth |
Democratic Primary |
Bridget A. Simmons won
(60%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Plymouth |
Republican Primary |
Daniel K. Webster won
(59%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Plymouth |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Plymouth |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Plymouth |
Libertarian Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
8th Plymouth |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
8th Plymouth |
Libertarian Primary |
George L. Berdos, Jr. won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
9th Plymouth |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
10th Plymouth |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
11th Plymouth |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
12th Plymouth |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
Anthony W. Petruccelli won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
Brian P. Wallace won
(41%) against 2 opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
8th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
9th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
10th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
10th Suffolk |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
11th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
Elizabeth A. Malia won
(61%) against 2 opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
12th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
13th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
14th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
15th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
16th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
17th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
18th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
Brian Paul Golden won
(51%) against 2 opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
19th Suffolk |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
19th Suffolk |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
1st Worcester |
Republican Primary |
Lewis G. Evangelidis won
(50%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
2nd Worcester |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
3rd Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
4th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
5th Worcester |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
6th Worcester |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
7th Worcester |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
8th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
9th Worcester |
Republican Primary |
George N. Peterson, Jr. won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
10th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
11th Worcester |
Republican Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
12th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
12th Worcester |
Libertarian Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
13th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
14th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
15th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
16th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
|
2002 |
State Representative |
17th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
John J. Binienda, Sr. won
against no opponents.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
18th Worcester |
Democratic Primary |
Jennifer M. Callahan won
(50%) against 1 opponent.
Candidates »
|
2002 |
State Representative |
18th Worcester |
Republican Primary |
|